Fixtures

APRIL

SAT 11 Cinderford M A 2.30 W 5R
SAT 18 Opening the green and open day H 2.30
SUN 19 Olveston M .H 2.30 W 5R
TUE 21 Pineholt SEN H 2.00 G 5T
WED 22 Gloucester City M H 5.30 W 5R
FRI 24 Club afternoon M H 2.00 G
SAT 25 Frampton on Severn M H 2.00 5R
TUE 28 Barnwood M H 6.00 GR 4R
WED 29 Dowty SEN A 2.00 GR 5T

MAY

FRI 1 club afternoon H 2.00 GR
SAT 2 Gloucester Spa M H 2.00 W 5R
SUN 3 Caer Glow GCL A 10.00 GR 2R
MON 4 Monday evening umbrella H 6.00
TUE 5 Nailsworth  Mills LG H 6.15 GR 3R
THUR 7 Cotswold SEN H 2.00 GR 6T
FRI 8 Club afternoon H 2.00
SAT 9 Dowty M H 2.30 W 5R
SUN 10 John’s Trophy Practice GBAL H 2.00 GR 6R
MON 11 Monday Umbrella H 6.00 GR
TUE 12 Fairford B LG H 6.15 GR 3R
WED 13 Cheltenham SS SEN H 2.00 GR 6T
FRI 15 Club afternoon H 2.00 GR
SAT 16 Gloucester&Severside Co-op M A 2.30 W 5R
SUN 17 Tewkesbury B GCL H 10.00 GR 2R
John’s trophy practice GBLA H 2.00 6R
MON 18 Monday umbrella H 6.00 GR
TUE 19 Frampton on Severn A LG A 6.15 GR 3R
WED 20 Cirencester SEN H 2.00 GR 6T
FRI 22 Club Afternoon H 2.00 GR
SAT 23 Sir Thomas Riches M H 2.30 W 5R
MON 25 Monday Umbrella H 6.00 GR
TUE 26 Malmesbury A LG H 6.15 GR 3R
WED 27 Masons SEN H 2.00 GR 4/5 T
FRI 29 Club Afternoon H 14.00 GR
SAT 30 Dursley M H 2.30 W 5R
SUN 31 Gloucester Co-op GCL H 10.00 GR 2R

JUNE

MON 1 Monday Umbrella H 6.00 GR
TUE 2 Frampton on Severn B LG H 6.15 GR 3R
WED 3 Cheltenham SS SEN A 2.00 GR 6T
FRI 5 Club Afternoon H 2.00 GR
SAT 6 Bishops Cleve M A 2.30 W 5R
MON 8 Monday Umbrella M H 6.00
TUE 9 Wotton-under-edge A LG A 6.15 GR 3R
WED 10 Sir Thomas Riches SEN A 2.00 GR 6T
FRI 12 Club Afternoon H 2.00 GR
SUN 14 Cheltenham C GCL A 10.00 GR 2R
Victory Park M H 2.00 W 5R
MON 15 Monday Umbrella M H 6.00 GR
TUE 16 Olveston LG H 6.15 GR 3R
WED 17 GBA V HEREFORD L H 1.00 W 6R
FRI 19 Club Afternoon H 2.00 GR
SAT 20 EDF M H 2.00 W 5T
MON 22 Monday Umbrella M H 6.00 GR
TUE 23 Nailsworth Mills LG A 6.15 GR 3R
WED 24 Gloucester Spa SEN A 2.00 GR 5T
THUR 25 County Triples semi finals GBAL H 5.00 6R
FRI 26 Club Afternoon H 2.00 GR
SUN 28 Barnwood B GCL A 10.00 GR 2R
Pineholt M H 2.30 W 5R
MON 29 Monday Umbrella H 6.00. GR
TUE 30 Fairford B LG A 6.15 GR 3R

JULY

WED 1 Nailsworth Mills M H 6.30 W 5R
FRI 3 Club Afternoon M H 2.00 GR
SAT 4 Cotswold M H 2.30 GR 5R
MON 6 Monday Umbrella M H 6.00 GR
TUE 7 Frampton-on Severn A LG H 6-15 GR 3R
WED 8 Stroud SEN H 2-30 GR 5T
FRI 10 Club Afternoon H 2-00 GR
SAT 11 Painswick M A 2-30 W 5R
SUN 12 Frampton B GCL H 10-00 GR 2R
MON 13 MONDAY Umbrella M H 6-00 GR
TUE 14 Malmesbury A LG A 6-15 GR 3R
WED 15 Barnwood SEN H 2-00 GR 5T
FRI 17 Cub Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 18 Tetbury M H 2-30 GR 4R
MON 20 Monday Umbrella M H 2-30 GR
TUE 21 Frampton on Severn B LG A 6-15 GR 3R
WED 22 Cotswold Strollers M H 2-30 W 5R
FR1 24 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 25 Ladies’ & Gentlemen’s 2-wood competitions M H 10-00 W
SUN 26 Bishops Cleve GCL H 10-00 GR 2R
MON 27 Monday  Umbrella M H 6-00 GR
TUE 28 Wotton-under-edge LG H 6-15 GR 3R
THUR 30 Nailsworth Mills SEN H 2-00 GR 6T
FRI 31 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR

AUGUST

SAT 1 Royal Forest of Dean M H 2-30 W 5T
MON 3 Monday Umbrella M H 6-00 GR
TUE 4 Olveston LG A 6-15 GR 3R
WED 5 Barnwood M A 6-30 GR 4R
FRI 7 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 8 Frampton-on -Severn M A 2-00 W 5R
SUN 9 Painswick Triples Comp M H/A 1-00 GR
MON 10 Gloucester City SEN H 2-00 GR 5T
THUR 13 Nailsworth Mills SEN A 2-00 GR 6T
FRI 14 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 15 Victory Park M A 2-00 W 5R
MON 17 Monday Umbrella M H 2-00 GR
THUR 20 Painswick Mixed Trophy M A 6-00 GR 4T
FRI 21 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 22 Caer Glow M 3-00 W 5R
SUN 23 Olveston GCL H 10-00 GR 2R
23 Uffculme Bowling Club M H 2-00 W 6R
MON 24 GBA v Monmouth G H 2-00 W 6R
24 Monday Umbrella M H 2-00 GR
WED 26 Sir Thomas Riches M A 2-00 GR 6T
FRI 28 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 29 Cub Finals
SUN 30 Club Finals
MON 31 Monday Umbrella M H 6-00 GR

SEPTEMBER

TUE 1 Gloucester City SEN A 5T
WED 2 Gloucestershire VPBA V Strollers H 6R
FR1 4 Club Triples competition H 12-00 GR
SAT 5 EDF A 2-30 W 5T
M0N 7 Monday Umbrella H 6-00 GR
WED 9 Cirencester SEN A 2-00 GR 6T
FRI 11 Bishops Cleve L H 2-00 GR 3T
SUN 13 Churchdown M A 2-00 W 5T
MON 14 Friends of England Bowls M H 2-00 W 5R
WED 15 Frampton on Severn SEN A 2-00 GR 5T
FRI 18 Club Afternoon M H 2-00 GR
SAT 19 Tewksbury M H 2-00 W 5R
SUN 20 Gentlemens section meeting 1-00
Ladies section meeting 1-00
Ladies and Gents
FUN DAY CLOSING OF GREEN

NOVEMBER

SAT 7 Annual General Meeting